Article Side

Online Article Directory!

Hello Guest! Login or Register to submit articles!

Study in USA and Fiance Visa

By Francis Subscribe to RSS | November 26th 2011 | Views:
loading
 
  



Universities in USA are among the top ranking world-wide because of their infrastructure, technology advancement and top quality of education. The best approach of this education system is that it allows students to learn and earn which teaches to have a practical and professional approach. USA universities provide extraordinary support to international students by giving them help and guide from the first day. The success of any student will be direct proportional to the amount of dedication and hard work

Students are placed based on their financial and skills. The variety of skills and cross-culture environment can make the learning experience in the US universities a rich and unique one. With such diverse academic and cultural backgrounds, international students are better prepared for working with absolute ease anywhere in the world. . As you study in USA you are allowed to work for 20 hours per week which help to cover the student cost of living.

Study in USA and get the most flexible education system as students can study in their area of interest as specialization. The United States has more institutions of higher education than any other country. The quality of the research program along with the resources available and the faculty ensures that the institution have high standards. The USA is the right choice for research professionals and there are many opportunities to do research in any field.

Fiance visa is for those who have a fiance who is already a US citizen or permanent resident. It allows you to live and work permanently in the united states for 90 days on the basis of your engagement to a us citizen. If your marriage takes place within 90 days of your arrival in the United States, you must file an application for adjustment of status which will provide you with conditional permanent residence status. This status is valid for 2 years after which you apply for permanent residency.

To be eligible for fiance visa you must show that:

• You must have met your fiance in person within the past 2 years

• Both you and your fiance must be able and willing to marry- If anyone of you has been married you must show the divorce, or annulment of marriage

• You must prove that you and your fiance have a genuine interest to get married within 90 days of your arrival in the United States.

• The petitioner must also meet income requirements

• You must meet certain standards

• You must possess an international passport at the time of interview.

Francis - About Author:
Francis is a professional SEM/SEO,link builder and article writer who writes on different niches.http://globalvisas.net.au/countries/

Share on Facebook Tweet It Stumbleupon this post This post is delicious !

Article Source:
http://www.articleside.com/travel-tips-articles/study-in-usa-and-fiance-visa.htm

Related Travel Tips Articles Subscribe to RSS

Searching for a visa consultant in ahmedabad? Access yellow pages
Published by Rakesh Kalal on June 26th 2012 | Travel
Internet has always been a great pool of information for every kind of need. Right from the basic to...
 
F1 visa and Work Visa USA
Published by Francis on November 25th 2011 | Travel Tips
F1 visa is granted to international students who want to attend an English language or academic stud...
 
Canadian Work Permit and study permit Canada
Published by Francis on December 6th 2011 | Travel Tips
Work permit is an official document issued by an officer that allow a person who
is not a Canad...
 
Solve your visa problems with Immigration legal professional
Published by Wills Loren on February 16th 2012 | Travel
feedbackhere.com: We provide Immigration services most event planners have something directly to the...
 
457 visa and Australia Visa
Published by Francis on January 13th 2012 | Travel Tips
457 visa is most widely used by Australian employers to recruit skilled workers from overseas to wor...
 
Australian Working visa and Skilled Migration Australia
Published by Francis on February 10th 2012 | Travel Tips
Australian working visa allows international worker who wish to work in Australia to enter the count...
 
457 visa and Working Holiday Visa Australia
Published by Francis on February 10th 2012 | Travel Tips
The 457 visa is the common working visa that is designed to let employers in Australia sponsor overs...
 
K3 visa and US Work Permit
Published by Francis on December 22nd 2011 | Travel Tips
The k3 visa allows foreign spouse of an American citizen to enter the United States with the intenti...