Article Side

Online Article Directory!

Hello Guest! Login or Register to submit articles!

Study in Australia and De Facto Visa

By Francis Subscribe to RSS | December 14th 2011 | Views:
loading
 
  



Australia is one of the most culturally diverse countries in the world with students from all over the world. The Australia training institutions are amongst the best with world class education, training and research facilities. Studying from a foreign country is always an advantage in ones academic and professional life. Living expenses and tuition costs are very much lower in Australia than in the USA or United Kingdom. Study in Australia and have a unique experience, save money and gives you a great chance the Australian who are very friendly and welcoming. You also get to meet and interact with people from all over the world.

Life is enjoyable in Australia with beaches which are great, food and lifestyle just as good. An Australian education is a goal that many international students aspire to achieve. This is particularly true of those students who want to migrate to study in Australia. The point systems that went into place in this year are designed for students who want quality education and attain their goals. The education in Australia promotes innovative, creative and independent thinking for higher education. A student gets to learn the essential skills of teamwork.

De facto visa Australia is for partner of Australian citizen. The visa applicant and sponsor must have been together in a de facto relationship for at least 12 month immediately before making the application for the visa, be able to provide evidence of this with documents such as joint tenancy, joint bank account, utility bills addressed to you both and others. You must also show in your application proof that your relationship is genuine and continuing and that you live together and do not live separately or apart on a permanent basis.

If you were married outside of Australia and your marriage is valid in the country you were married, your marriage will be recognized as valid under Australian law. Your dependant children can be included in your application if they are not married, or in a de facto relationship and If they are under 18 year of age or over 18 years of age and is dependant on you for a substantial period for their basic needs or have a total or partial loss of their bodily or mental functions that stops them from earning. You can be in a de facto relationship even if you were married before to another person if you show that you are legally divorced or permanently separated and show that you are in a genuine relationship with your new spouse.

Francis - About Author:
Francis is a professional SEM/SEO,link builder and article writer who writes on different niches.http://globalvisas.net.au/countries/

Share on Facebook Tweet It Stumbleupon this post This post is delicious !

Article Source:
http://www.articleside.com/travel-tips-articles/study-in-australia-and-de-facto-visa.htm

Related Travel Tips Articles Subscribe to RSS

F1 visa and Work Visa USA
Published by Francis on November 25th 2011 | Travel Tips
F1 visa is granted to international students who want to attend an English language or academic stud...
 
Solve your visa problems with Immigration legal professional
Published by Wills Loren on February 16th 2012 | Travel
feedbackhere.com: We provide Immigration services most event planners have something directly to the...
 
Searching for a visa consultant in ahmedabad? Access yellow pages
Published by Rakesh Kalal on June 26th 2012 | Travel
Internet has always been a great pool of information for every kind of need. Right from the basic to...
 
457 visa and Australia Visa
Published by Francis on January 13th 2012 | Travel Tips
457 visa is most widely used by Australian employers to recruit skilled workers from overseas to wor...
 
Australian Working visa and Skilled Migration Australia
Published by Francis on February 10th 2012 | Travel Tips
Australian working visa allows international worker who wish to work in Australia to enter the count...
 
457 visa and Working Holiday Visa Australia
Published by Francis on February 10th 2012 | Travel Tips
The 457 visa is the common working visa that is designed to let employers in Australia sponsor overs...
 
K3 visa and US Work Permit
Published by Francis on December 22nd 2011 | Travel Tips
The k3 visa allows foreign spouse of an American citizen to enter the United States with the intenti...
 
Campers- a great riding experience in australia
Published by Sudhanshusnv on February 9th 2012 | Travel
Campervans or campers as they are popularly known are a very frequently used mode of transportation ...