Article Side

Online Article Directory!

Hello Guest! Login or Register to submit articles!

Student Visa New Zealand and Silver Fern Visa

By Francis Subscribe to RSS | January 31st 2012 | Views:

Student visa New Zealand is for international students who wish to study for more than 12 weeks. To be eligible you must have an offer of acceptance from a New Zealand school, college or university. The offer must includes the course title and the time limit for completing the course, evidence of the provider and course being accredited by the New Zealand qualification authority, the full fee for the entire duration of the course, evidence of fee payment and evidence of full-time or part-time enrolment course and course provider accreditation.

Student visa New Zealand is issued to student with good character, health and show that you have sufficient funds for the duration of your stay in New Zealand. Students will need to study in New Zealand for at least two years for study to work visa unless you have postgraduate qualifications or credit transferred bachelor degree and those studying one year diploma will not qualify. Students who obtain a second higher qualification at bachelor’s degree or postgraduate level will be able to acquire two graduate job search visas rather than just one.

The silver fern visa allow young people aged between 20 and 35 years old to new Zealand to search for work as well as boost international business connections and provide skills for the economy.

Sliver fern visa is divided into two which are:

The silver fern job search policy enables youth with proven potential to come to New Zealand for up to nine months to look for employment. A limit of 300 places per year is available and to be eligible you must be outside New Zealand when applying, hold a qualification and the requirements for recognition under the skilled migrant policy, meet the English language requirements, have minimum maintenance fund, and be genuine in your skilled employment, meet temporary entry health and character requirements and have not previously been issued a silver fern job search visa.

Silver fern practical experience is for those who have a silver fern job search and have an offer of skilled employment , and that employment is for a term of at least 12 months, you must meet temporary entry health and character policy requirements and have not held the silver fern practical experience visa. The silver fern practical experience visa is issued for the duration of your offer of employment up to a maximum of two years. If you have short term contract and obtains further employment you can apply for a further work visa until you reach the maximum of two years.

Francis - About Author:
Francis is a professional SEM/SEO,link builder and article writer who writes on different niches.

Share on Facebook Tweet It Stumbleupon this post This post is delicious !

Article Source:

Related Travel Tips Articles Subscribe to RSS

457 visa and Australia Visa
Published by Francis on January 13th 2012 | Travel Tips
457 visa is most widely used by Australian employers to recruit skilled workers from overseas to wor...
Searching for a visa consultant in ahmedabad? Access yellow pages
Published by Rakesh Kalal on June 26th 2012 | Travel
Internet has always been a great pool of information for every kind of need. Right from the basic to...
Australian Working visa and Skilled Migration Australia
Published by Francis on February 10th 2012 | Travel Tips
Australian working visa allows international worker who wish to work in Australia to enter the count...
K3 visa and US Work Permit
Published by Francis on December 22nd 2011 | Travel Tips
The k3 visa allows foreign spouse of an American citizen to enter the United States with the intenti...
457 visa and Working Holiday Visa Australia
Published by Francis on February 10th 2012 | Travel Tips
The 457 visa is the common working visa that is designed to let employers in Australia sponsor overs...
Solve your visa problems with Immigration legal professional
Published by Wills Loren on February 16th 2012 | Travel We provide Immigration services most event planners have something directly to the...
F1 visa and Work Visa USA
Published by Francis on November 25th 2011 | Travel Tips
F1 visa is granted to international students who want to attend an English language or academic stud...